Site icon NewsWep

The recital agenda for June: from the record of Abel Pintos to Babasónicos, everything that is going to sound

The recital agenda for June: from the record of Abel Pintos to Babasónicos, everything that is going to sound

After a May that will go down in history and a second semester covered in international shows, June presents itself -in addition to being cold- with a wide range of indoor recitals, in accordance with the changes in temperature, which we bring together here.

June 1

  • Los Angeles Azules, in Luna Park, Madero 470. At 9:00 p.m. Repeat numbers 2, 5, and 6.
  • Abel Pintos, at Teatro Ópera, Corrientes 860. At 9 pm. Repeats throughout the month from Wednesday to Saturday.
  • Los Pericos, at C Art Media Complex, Corrientes 6271. At 9:00 p.m.

June 2nd

  • Kamasi Washington, at C Art Media Complex, Corrientes 6271. At 9:00 p.m.

3 of June

  • Juanse, Luna Park, Madero 470. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Mimi Maura, at Café Berlín, San Martín 6656. At 8:30 p.m.
  • El Bordo, at XLR Club, Councilman Tribulato 449, San Miguel. At 21.
  • Battleship Potemkin and El Viento, at Uniclub, Guardia Vieja 3360. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Sig Ragga, at Niceto Club, Niceto Vega 5510. At 9:00 p.m.

June 4

  • Rusherking, in Luna Park, Madero 470. At 9:00 p.m.
  • 1915 and Arquero, at Niceto Club, Niceto Vega 5510. At 8:00 p.m.
  • Stellar, in La Trastienda, Balcarce 460. At 9:00 p.m.
  • My Invincible Friend, Daniel Melero, Los Besos, Lucy Patané, Melanie Williams & El Cabloide, and Nicolás Mateo. C Art Media Complex, Corrientes 6271. At 5:00 p.m.
  • The End, at Teatro Gran Rex, Corrientes 857. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Joystick, in La Tangente, Honduras 5317. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Kurz, in Lucille, Gorriti 5520. At 9:00 p.m.

5th June

  • Kany García, Teatro Gran Rex, Corrientes 857. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Lany, at Teatro de Colegiales, Federico Lacroze 3455. At 8:00 p.m. Repeat on 6.

June 7th

  • Joss Stone, at Luna Park, Madero 470. At 9:00 p.m.
  • La Konga, at Teatro Gran Rex, Gran Rex, Corrientes 857. At 9:00 p.m. Repeat on 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 and 16.
  • Danny Ocean, at Teatro de Colegiales, Federico Lacroze 3455. At 20. Repeat on 8.

8 of June

  • Karina la Princesita, in La Trastienda, Balcarce 460. At 9:00 p.m.

June 9

  • Avocado and the Mood, at Teatro Broadway, Corrientes 1155. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Clubz and Isla de Caras, at Niceto Club, Niceto Vega 5510. At 8:00 p.m.
  • Michel Peyronel & Humanoides Disidentes, in La Trastienda, Balcarce 460. At 9:00 p.m.

June 10th

  • Airbag, in Luna Park, Madero 470. At 9:00 p.m. Repeat on 24 and 25.
  • Silvestre and La Naranja, at Teatro de Colegiales, Federico Lacroze 3455. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Bahiano, at Teatro Broadway, Corrientes 1155. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Massacre, in La Trastienda, Balcarce 460. At 9 pm. Repeat on June 25.

11th of June

  • Los Tipitos, at Teatro Broadway, Corrientes 1155. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Relatives, in La Trastienda, Balcarce 460. At 8:00 p.m.
  • Barbi Recanati, in Camping, Del Libertador 999. At 3:00 p.m.
  • Dancing Mood, in Sala Siranush, Armenia 1353. At 8:00 p.m.
  • Strange Faces, South Auditorium, 1080 Meeks, Temperley. At 21.
  • Las Armas BsAs, at El Emergente Bar, Francisco Acuña de Figueroa 1030. At 8:00 p.m.
  • Pier, at the Flores Theater, Av. Rivadavia 7806. At 7:00 p.m.
  • Suburbio Rock, in El Teatrito, Sarmiento 1752. At 8:00 p.m.

June 12

  • Luis Fonsi, Luna Park, Madero 470. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Wisin y Yandel, at Arena de Buenos Aires, Humboldt 450. At 9:00 p.m. Repeat on 14.

June 16

  • Walking Barefoot, in Shed B, Cochabamba 2536. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Khalid, at Luna Park, Madero 460. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Nico Sorin, at Niceto Club, Niceto Vega 5510. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Loli Molina, in La Trastienda, Balcarce 460. At 8:00 p.m.

June 17

  • Ganjah area, in Teatro de Colegiales, Federico Lacroze 3455. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Connie Isla, at Niceto Club, Niceto Vega 5510. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Juan Wauters, in Sala Siranush, Armenia 1353. At 8:00 p.m.

June 18

  • Young Beggars, La Trastienda, Balcarce 460. At 8:00 p.m.
  • The Spirits, in La Trastienda, Balcarce 460. At 11:30 p.m.
  • Jokers, at Teatro Ópera de La Plata, Calle 58 770. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Siamés, at Teatro de Colegiales, Federico Lacroze 3455. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Mattogroso + Ranterío, in El Teatrito, Sarmiento 1752. At 6:00 p.m.
  • Viticus, at the Flores Theater, Av. Rivadavia 7806. At 8:00 p.m.

19th of June

  • Marilina Bertoldi, at Luna Park, Madero 460. At 9:00 p.m.
  • Fiesta Ricotera XXL – Live: Superlógico, at the Teatro Flores, Av. Rivadavia 7806. At 11:59 p.m.

June 20th

  • Palito Ortega, at Teatro Colón, Cerrito 628. At 8:00 p.m.

June 23

  • Lali, at Luna Park, Madero 460. At 9:00 p.m. Repeat on 24.
  • Martín Elizalde, at Club Lucille, Gorriti 5520. At 8:00 p.m.

June 24

  • Babasónicos, in Arena de Buenos Aires, Humboldt 450. At 9:00 p.m. Repeat on 25.
  • Juan Ingaramo, at Teatro de Colegiales, Federico Lacroze 3455. At 9:00 p.m.

June 25th

  • Cielo Razzo, at the Flores Theater, Av. Rivadavia 7806. At 7:00 p.m.
  • Presto Vivace, in El Teatrito, Sarmiento 1752. At 7:00 p.m.
  • La Reina – Live: C4 + Tribute to Korneta, at the Flores Theater, Av. Rivadavia 7806. At 23:59.

June 30th

  • Nonpalidece, in La Trastienda, Balcarce 460. At 9:00 p.m.
Exit mobile version