With a view to the Clausura: check the fixture and when will Alianza Lima vs.  academic

The Opening Tournament is about to end and Melgar It is the maximum candidate to stay with the first place. In the absence of two dates, only Sport Huancayo and Sporting Crystal they have options to fight with the ‘Rojinegros’ to win the first stage of the championship, which is why the remaining clubs begin to plan what the Clausura will be.

According to the organization of League 1, the complementary round of the national contest will start on the weekend of July 9. Let us remember that the fixture had already been determined at the beginning of the year through a draw.

According to the Torneo Clausura schedule, this time Lima Alliance will begin his visit path, against Atlético Grau; while academic will receive Cantolao and Sporting Crystal to Sport Huancayo. As for Melgar, he will have his first presentation before Carlos A. Mannucci, in Trujillo.

Meanwhile, the classic between the ‘Blanquiazules’ and ‘Cremas’ will be played between September 2 and 5, in Matute. During the Apertura, those led by Carlos Bustos were left with the victory in the Monumental, after a resounding 4-1. It is worth mentioning that the Clausura will define the last clubs that will fight for the national title.

Fixture of the Closing Tournament of League 1

Date 1 (from July 9 to 11)

Sporting Cristal vs Sport Huancayo

Ayacucho vs Municipal

Cienciano vs Cesar Vallejo

Atletico Grau vs Alianza Lima

Mannucci vs. Melgar

ADT vs Carlos Stein

University vs. Cantolao

Sport Boys vs UTC

Binational vs San Martin

Athletic Alliance: rest

Date 2 (from July 15 to 18)

Municipal vs Cienciano

Cesar Vallejo vs ADT

San Martin vs University

Sport Huancayo vs Atletico Grau

Cantolao vs. Binational

Carlos Stein vs Ayacucho FC

Alliance Lima vs. Sport Boys

Melgar vs Sporting Cristal

UTC vs Athletic Alliance

Carlos A. Mannucci: rest

Date 3 (from July 22 to 24)

Ayacucho vs Cesar Vallejo

Athletic Alliance vs. Cantolao

Atletico Grau vs UTC

Sport Boys vs San Martin

Mannucci vs Alianza Lima

Melgar vs Sport Huancayo

ADT vs Cienciano

University vs. Carlos Stein

Binational vs Municipal

Sporting Cristal: rest

Date 4 (from July 26 to 27)

Cantolao vs Atletico Grau

UTC vs Sporting Cristal

Sport Huancayo vs. Mannucci

Alianza Lima vs. Alianza Atlético

San Martin vs Ayacucho FC

Carlos Stein vs Sport Boys

Municipal vs ADT

Cienciano vs Binational

Cesar Vallejo vs University

Melgar: rest

Date 5 (from July 29 to August 1)

Melgar vs. UTC

Athletic Alliance vs. Carlos Stein

Ayacucho FC vs Cienciano

University vs Municipal

Mannucci vs. Cantolao

Atletico Grau vs San Martin

ADT vs. Binational

Sporting Cristal vs Alianza Lima

Sport Boys vs Cesar Vallejo

Sport Huancayo: rest

Date 6 (from August 5 to 8)

San Martin vs Athletic Alliance

Cesar Vallejo vs Atletico Grau

Cienciano vs University

Alianza Lima vs. Melgar

Carlos Stein vs. Mannucci

Municipal vs Sport Boys

Cantolao vs. Sporting Crista

Binational vs Ayacucho FC

Sport Huancayo vs ADT

UTC: rest

Date 7 (from August 12 to 15)

Ayacucho vs ADT

Sport Huancayo vs UTC

Melgar vs. Cantolao

Sporting Cristal vs. Carlos Stein

Mannucci vs San Martin

Athletic Alliance vs Cesar Vallejo

Atletico Grau vs Municipal

Sport Boys vs. Cienciano

University vs Binational

Alianza Lima: rest

Date 8 (from August 19 to 22)

ADT vs University

UTC vs Ayacucho FC

Alliance Lima vs Sport Huancayo

Carlos Stein vs. Melgar

San Martin vs Sporting Cristal

Cesar Vallejo vs. Mannucci

Municipal vs Athletic Alliance

Cienciano vs Atletico Grau

Binational vs Sport Boys

Cantolao: rest

Date 9 (from August 26 to 29)

Sport Boys vs ADT

University vs Ayacucho FC

UTC vs Alianza Lima

Sport Huancayo vs Cantolao

Melgar vs San Martin

Sporting Cristal vs Cesar Vallejo

Mannucci vs Municipal

Athletic Alliance vs Cienciano

Atletico Grau vs. Binational

Carlos Stein: Rest

Date 10 (from September 2 to 5)

ADT vs Atletico Grau

Ayacucho FC vs Sport Boys

Alliance Lima vs University

Cantolao vs UTC

Carlos Stein vs Sport Huancayo

Cesar Vallejo vs. Melgar

Municipal vs. Sporting Cristal

Cienciano vs. Mannucci

Binational vs Athletic Alliance

San Martin: rest

Date 11 (from September 9 to 12)

Athletic Alliance vs ADT

Atletico Grau vs Ayacucho FC.

Sport Boys vs University

Alianza Lima vs. Cantolao

UTC vs Carlos Stein

Sport Huancayo vs. San Martin

Melgar vs Municipal

Sporting Cristal vs. Cienciano

Mannucci vs. Binational

Cesar Vallejo: rest

Date 12 (from September 16 to 19)

ADT vs. Mannucci

Ayacucho F.C. vs Athletic Alliance

University Athletic Grau

Sport Boys vs Cantolao

Carlos Stein vs Alianza Lima

Saint Martin vs UTC

Cesar Vallejo vs Sport Huancayo

Cienciano vs. Melgar

Binational vs. Sporting Cristal

Municipal: rest

Date 13 (from September 29 to October 2)

Sporting Cristal vs ADT

Manucci vs Ayacucho FC.

Athletic Alliance vs University

Atletico Grau vs Sport Boys

Cantolao vs. Carlos Stein

Alliance Lima vs San Martin

UTC vs Cesar Vallejo

Sport Huancayo vs Municipal

Melgar vs. Binational

Scienceno: rest

Date 14 (from October 4 to 6)

ADT vs. Melgar

Ayacucho F.C. vs Sporting Cristal

University vs. Mannucci

Sport Boys vs Athletic Alliance

Atletico Grau vs Carlos Stein

San Martin vs Cantolao

Cesar Vallejo vs Alianza Lima

Municipal vs. UTC

Cienciano vs Sport Huancayo

Binational: rest

Date 15 (from October 7 to 10)

Melgar vs. Ayacucho FC.

Sporting Cristal vs Universitario

Mannucci vs. Sport Boys

Athletic Alliance vs Atletico Grau

Carlos Stein vs San Martin

Cantolao vs Cesar Vallejo

Alianza Lima vs. Municipal

UTC vs Cienciano

Sport Huancayo vs. Binational

ADT: rest

Date 16 (from October 14 to 17)

ADT vs San Martin

University vs. Melgar

Sport Boys vs Sporting Cristal

Atletico Grau vs. Mannucci

Athletic Alliance vs Sport Huancayo

Cesar Vallejo vs. Carlos Stein

Municipal vs Cantolao

Cienciano vs Alianza Lima

Binational vs UTC

Ayacucho FC: Rest

Date 17 (from October 18 to 20)

UTC vs ADT

Sport Huancayo vs Ayacucho FC.

Melgar vs Sport Boys

Sporting Cristal vs Atletico Grau

Carlos A. Mannucci Athletic Alliance

U. San Martin U. Cesar Vallejo

Carlos Stein Sports Municipal

Cantolao Science Academy

Binational Lima Alliance

University: rest

Date 18 (from October 21 to 24)

ADT vs Cantolao

Ayacucho F.C. vs Alianza Lima

University vs Sport Huancayo

Atletico Grau vs. Melgar

Athletic Alliance vs. Sporting Cristal

Mannucci vs. UTC

Municipal vs San Martin

Cienciano vs. Carlos Stein

Binational vs Cesar Vallejo

Sport Boys: rest

Date 19 (from October 28 to 31)

Alianza Lima vs. ADT

Cantolao vs Ayacucho FC.

UTC vs University

Sport Huancayo vs Sport Boys

Melgar vs Athletic Alliance

Sporting Cristal vs. Mannucci

Cesar Vallejo vs Municipal

San Martin vs Cienciano

Carlos Stein vs. Binational

Atletico Grau: rest

Receives our newsletter: We will send you the best sports content, as Depor always does.

IT MAY INTEREST YOU

Leave a Reply